|
|
Grey, Zane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Grey, Zane Angler's Eldorado; Zane Grey in New Zealand Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc., 1982 0910242 First Thus Cloth Very Good + Very Good 151 pp. New volume with previously unpublished accounts of Zane Grey's visits to Mercury Bay and stories of the mako shark never before published in book form are combined with material from "Tales of the Angler's Eldorado, New Zealand" Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grey, Zane Tales of Fishes New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Cloth Very Good - No Jacket [1] frontis, [10], 267 pp. with 60 sepia glossy photographic pages. Statement: Published June 1919 with E-C on the copyright page. [1919] The cover is yellow in color with title done in green lettering. Illustrated sea green endpapers. Cover: some minor soiling. Spine backstrap with wear and splits at head and heel; some shelfwear on the bottom edges, top corners lightly worn, and bottom corners bumped & rubbed. Text Block: some minor foxing on frontis, title page and end papers. Hi Res digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grey, Zane Tales of Fishes New York Harper & Brothers 1919 First Edition Cloth Very Good - No Jacket Statement: Published June 1919 with F-T on the copyright page. frontis, [12], 267 pp. The cover is Indian Teal Blue in color, with title done in gold lettering and a B&W photo of two barracuda hanging from a palm tree on the front cover. TEG Book: Spine slightly darkened, with spine title being barely legible very minor shelfwear on the bottom edges all corners lightly rubbed. Text Block: old price on FFEP. Three pages were roughly opened resulting in their being torn, the title page, half title page and a page with a poem on it; and one leaf with the table of contents is missing a 1"x1"x 1" triangular top foreedge corner. HiRes digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials Price:
198.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grey, Zane Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Cloth Very Good No Jacket The cover is Light Grass Green in color (see #14-6322 in the Pantone Color Scale), with title done in dark green lettering. All corners on cloth book cover bumped and rubbed raw Head & Hell of spine showing wear. The green colored pictorial decorative end papers are clean and bright and without any marks save an small former owners name on FEP. Internally VG+. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials. Price:
76.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grey, Zane Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing. New York Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Stated First Edition with F-C on the copyright page. The cover is dark Jasper Green in color (see #19-5413 in the Pantone Color Scale) and it has the 'H B' publishers blindstamp embossed on the botton right of the front cover, with title done in gold lettering. Unusually neat clean edges and sharp corners on both cloth book cover and text block, which has the top edge stained carmine red, now showing some fading. The orange colored pictorial decorative end papers are clean and bright and without any marks. Internally fine except for evidence of slight former dampstaining for one third of an inch of height along four and a half inches of page bottom in width on the majority of the pages. It actually looks better than this sounds. HiRes digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials. Price:
292.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grey, Zane Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing. New York Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket Stated First Edition with F-C on the copyright page. The cover is dark Jasper Green in color (see #19-5413 in the Pantone Color Scale) and it has the 'H B' publishers blindstamp embossed on the botton right of the front cover, with title done in gold lettering. Slightly bumped corners. Outside of hinges starting, spine - darkening to spine and fading of lettering. Front cover fading and darkening to top of cover and first line of title. Internally very sound with the exception of minor foxing to plate 1 and title page. HiRes digital photos of this or any book available on request. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grey, Zane Tales of Southern Rivers New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Cloth Good - No Jacket The cover is medium brown in color (see # in the Pantone Color Scale), with title done in red lettering . Cover: Spine backstrap;in ratty condition shelfwear on the bottom edges, & corners heavily rubbed. HiRes digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grey, Zane Tales of Southern Rivers New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Cloth Very Good No Jacket The cover is medium brown in color (see # in the Pantone Color Scale), with title done in red lettering . spine backstrap; some wear at head and slight age toning; some shelfwear on the bottom edges, & corners lightly rubbed. HiRes digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials. Price:
72.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|