Fireside Angler Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Grey, Zane  Angler's Eldorado; Zane Grey in New Zealand
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc., 1982 First Thus Cloth Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
151 pp. New volume with previously unpublished accounts of Zane Grey's visits to Mercury Bay and stories of the mako shark never before published in book form are combined with material from "Tales of the Angler's Eldorado, New Zealand"
Price: 67.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grey, Zane  Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing.
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Stated First Edition with F-C on the copyright page. The cover is dark Jasper Green in color (see #19-5413 in the Pantone Color Scale) and it has the 'H B' publishers blindstamp embossed on the botton right of the front cover, with title done in gold lettering. Slightly bumped corners. Outside of hinges starting, spine - darkening to spine and fading of lettering. Front cover fading and darkening to top of cover and first line of title. Internally very sound with the exception of minor foxing to plate 1 and title page. HiRes digital photos of this or any book available on request.
Price: 135.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grey, Zane  Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing.
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Stated First Edition with F-C on the copyright page. The cover is dark Jasper Green in color (see #19-5413 in the Pantone Color Scale) and it has the 'H B' publishers blindstamp embossed on the botton right of the front cover, with title done in gold lettering. Unusually neat clean edges and sharp corners on both cloth book cover and text block, which has the top edge stained carmine red, now showing some fading. The orange colored pictorial decorative end papers are clean and bright and without any marks. Internally fine except for evidence of slight former dampstaining for one third of an inch of height along four and a half inches of page bottom in width on the majority of the pages. It actually looks better than this sounds. HiRes digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials.
Price: 292.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grey, Zane  Tales of Fresh-Water Fishing.
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
The cover is Light Grass Green in color (see #14-6322 in the Pantone Color Scale), with title done in dark green lettering. All corners on cloth book cover bumped and rubbed raw Head & Hell of spine showing wear. The green colored pictorial decorative end papers are clean and bright and without any marks save an small former owners name on FEP. Internally VG+. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials.
Price: 76.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Grey, Zane  Tales of Southern Rivers
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The cover is medium brown in color (see # in the Pantone Color Scale), with title done in red lettering . spine backstrap; some wear at head and slight age toning; some shelfwear on the bottom edges, & corners lightly rubbed. HiRes digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials.
Price: 72.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Grey, Zane  Tales of Southern Rivers
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Cloth Good - No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The cover is medium brown in color (see # in the Pantone Color Scale), with title done in red lettering . Cover: Spine backstrap;in ratty condition shelfwear on the bottom edges, & corners heavily rubbed. HiRes digital photos of this or any book is available on request. Pantone is Pantone Inc.'s standard trademark for color reproduction and color reproduction materials.
Price: 36.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Grey, Zane  Zane Grey:Outdoorsman
Englewood Cliffs NJ Prentice-Hall 1972 Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
still sealed in shrink wrap
Price: 31.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Grey, Zane  Zane Grey:Outdoorsman
Englewood Cliffs NJ Prentice-Hall 1972 Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
still sealed in shrink wrap
Price: 31.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Grey, Zane  Zane Grey:Outdoorsman
Englewood Cliffs NJ Prentice-Hall 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
price clipped dj
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Grey, Zane; Mort, Terry (editor)  Zane Grey on Fishing
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Globe Pequot Press, The 2003 First Edition, First Printing Cloth As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Price: 25.15 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Grey, Zane; Reiger, George  The Undiscovered Zane Grey Fishing Stories
Piscataway, NJ Winchester Press 1983 First Edition Buckram Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Price: 15.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Scott FitzgeraldBetter Homes >>>


Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings

Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Aziomedia.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions